Music

A Radio Show on the Eurovision Song Contest produced and broadcast by JP and his International Team with interviews, features, Eurovision News, Event Updates and Eurovision music. Find us on www.radiointernational.tv and also on our Facebook Group Page - Eurovision Radio International.

April 29, 2021

Radio International - The Ultimate Eurovision Experience (2021-04-28) Interviews with Fyr og Flamme (Denmark 2021) and lots more

Radio International - The Ultimate Eurovision Experience is broadcast from Malta's Radio 105FM on Tuesday evenings from 2100 - 0059 hours CET. The show is also broadcast on CASTLEPOINT FM in the United Kingdom live on Wednesday evenings from 1900 - 2300 hours CET as well as on the Facebook Page of Eurovision Radio International with an interactive chatroom.

 
RI%2BBanner%2BFyr%2Bog%2BFlamme.jpg

This week Radio International's Interview Team is being joined via SKYPE by Denmark's Fyr og Flamme (Fire and Flame) who are representing Denmark at the Eurovision Song Contest 2021 in Rotterdam, The Netherlands after winning the Danish National Final 2021 - Dansk Melodi Grand Prix with the song "Øve os på hinanden". Denmark will be performing in Semi Final 2 of the Eurovision Song Contest 2021 on Thursday, 20 May 2021 as Song Number 17. 

The Interview Team of Radio International is very much looking forward to having Fyr og Flamme on the show this week for an interview and with that to get to know the the two members of group (Laurits and Jesper) and bringing them closer to the fans.

The Radio International Interview Hall of Fame:

During the Interview Sessions Radio International takes photos and videos which you can find on the Radio International Interview Hall of Fame 2020 and 2021. To view the photos done during the interviews - click here - for the Radio International Hall of Fame Photo Album.

This is the Hall of Fame: Charlotte Perrelli, Linda Martin, Katrina of Katrina and the Waves, Eldar of Ell and Nikki, Sanna Nielsen, Lina Hedlund and Andreas Lundstedt from Alcazar, Ira Losco, Nicki French, Rainer from Wind, Jalisse, James Newman, Senhit, Serhat, Vanessa Amarosi, Lesley Roy, Brooke, Franklin, Martina Majerle of Quartissimo, Miriam Christine, Claudia Faniello, Fabrizio Faniello, Chanel, Jordan Ravi, Viorela Moraru, Mia Negovetic, Parvani Violet Vasil, Janice Mangion, Mariette, KEiiNO, Anett Kublin (Anett and Fredi), Tess Merkel, Glen Vella, Hera Björk, Anton Ewald, Katrina Dimanta formerly of Aarzemnieki, ManuElla, Tusse, Blind Channel, Danny Saucedo, Jendrik, Tornike Kipiani, GO_A, Kurt Calleja, Rafał Brzozowski, Barbara Pravi.

 

Then there is the Eurovision Birthday File, the Eurovision Cover Spot, the Eurovision Spotlight, the Eurovision Calendar Update and Eurovision News courtesy of escXtra.com. Plus the best selection of great Eurovision music and new releases by Eurovision artists.

Find out more details of how to tune in live - click here

For full details of this week's Show Content and Play List - click here

More episodes

Load more

Podbean App

Play this podcast on Podbean App