Music

A Radio Show on the Eurovision Song Contest produced and broadcast by JP and his International Team with interviews, features, Eurovision News, Event Updates and Eurovision music. Find us on www.radiointernational.tv and also on our Facebook Group Page - Eurovision Radio International.

September 1, 2021

Radio International - The Ultimate Eurovision Experience (2021-09-01) Through the Summer 2021 - what‘s left of it :)

Radio International - The Ultimate Eurovision Experience is broadcast from Malta's Radio 105FM on Tuesday evenings from 2100 - 0059 hours CET. The show is also broadcast on RUN FM in the United Kingdom live on Wednesday evenings from 1900 - 2300 hours CET as well as on the Facebook Page of Eurovision Radio International with an interactive chatroom.

 

RI%2BBanner%2B2021%2BSummer.jpg

 

AT A GLANCE - ON THE SHOW THIS WEEK

  • The Swedish Melodifestivalen Happy Hour
  • Eurovision Cover Spot and The Eurovision Birthday File with David Mann
  • Eurovision Spotlight: A Golden Eurovision Summer - 2004 with Tom Carr
  • Eurovision News from escXtra.com with Nathan Waddell 
  • Eurovision Birthday File and Coverpot with David Mann
  • Your music requests
  • New Music Releases by Eurovision Artists

The Radio International Interview Hall of Fame:

During the Interview Sessions Radio International takes photos and videos which you can find on the Radio International Interview Hall of Fame 2020 and 2021. To view the photos done during the interviews - click here - for the Radio International Hall of Fame Photo Album.

This is the Hall of Fame:
Charlotte Perrelli, Linda Martin,
Niamh Kavanagh, Katrina of Katrina and the Waves, Scott Fitzgerald, Eldar of Ell and Nikki, Sanna Nielsen, Lina Hedlund and Andreas Lundstedt from Alcazar, Ira Losco, Jan Johansen Nicki French, Debbie Scerri, Rasmussen, Rainer from Wind, Jalisse, Thomas Forstner, Lisa Andreas, Esther Hart, Vanilla Ninja, James Newman, Senhit, Serhat, Vanessa Amarosi, Lesley Roy, Brooke, Franklin, Martina Majerle of Quartissimo, Miriam Christine, Claudia Faniello, Fabrizio Faniello, Chanel, Jordan Ravi, Viorela Moraru, Mia Negovetic, Parvani Violet Vasil, Janice Mangion, Mariette, KEiiNO, Anett Kublin (Anett and Fredi), Tess Merkel, Glen Vella, Hera Björk, Anton Ewald, Katrina Dimanta formerly of Aarzemnieki, ManuElla, Tusse, Blind Channel, Danny Saucedo, Jendrik, Tornike Kipiani, GO_A, Kurt Calleja, Rafał Brzozowski, Barbara Pravi, Fyr og Flamme, almost all artists from the Eurovision 2021 class.

 

Find out more details of how to tune in live - click here

For full details of this week's Show Content and Play List - click here

More episodes

Load more

Podbean App

Play this podcast on Podbean App